DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGES
Sl.No.Name of District and Sessions JudgesDesignationPlace of PostingDate of Retirement 
1 BIDHU BHUSHAN PATHAKDistrict and Sessions JudgePatna31-Jan-2020 Details...
2 SURENDRA PRASAD SHARMALaw Secretary-cum-Legal Remembrancer, Govt. of Bihar, PatnaPatna31-May-2019 Details...
3 MAZHAR IMAMDistrict and Sessions JudgeMadhepura31-Dec-2018 Details...
4 RAMESH TIWARYDistrict and Sessions JudgeChapra31-Jul-2019 Details...
5 PRAKASH CHANDRA JAISWALRegistrar General, Patna High CourtHigh Court, Patna31-Dec-2017 Details...
6 GEETA VERMADistrict and Sessions JudgeNawada31-Dec-2019 Details...
7 RAM SHRESHTA ROYSecretary, Bihar Legislative Assembly, PatnaPatna31-Dec-2018 Details...
8 AKHILESH KUMAR JAINDistrict and Sessions JudgeHajipur31-Mar-2019 Details...
9 KRISHNA KANT TRIPATHIDistrict and Sessions JudgeMotihari31-May-2023 Details...
10 HARENDRA NATH TIWARIDistrict and Sessions JudgeMuzaffarpur31-Aug-2020 Details...
11 BATESHWAR NATH PANDEYRegistrar (Vigilance), Patna High CourtHigh Court, Patna31-Mar-2023 Details...
12 DR. RATAN KISHORE TIWARYPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Supaul31-Jan-2021 Details...
13 NAVNEET KUMAR PANDEYDirector, Bihar Judicial Academy, PatnaPatna29-Feb-2024 Details...
14 SUNIL KUMAR PANWARSecretary, Bihar Legislative Council, PatnaPatna31-Aug-2022 Details...
15 RUDRA PRAKASH MISHRADistrict and Sessions JudgeSaharsa29-Feb-2032 Details...
16 SHAILENDRA SINGHDistrict and Sessions JudgeKaimur at Bhabhua30-Jun-2032 Details...
17 ARUN KUMAR JHADistrict and Sessions JudgeAra31-Oct-2031 Details...
18 JITENDRA KUMARDistrict and Sessions JudgeBiharsharif30-Nov-2029 Details...
19 BALRAM DUBEYDistrict and Sessions JudgeAurangabad30-Apr-2033 Details...
20 ALOK KUMAR PANDEYDistrict and Sessions JudgeSheikhpura31-Aug-2031 Details...
21 PRADEEP KUMAR MALLIKDistrict and Sessions JudgeBuxar31-May-2033 Details...
22 SHIV GOPAL MISHRAPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Bhagalpur31-Aug-2031 Details...
23 MADAN KISHORE KAUSHIKDistrict and Sessions JudgeLakhisarai31-Mar-2026 Details...
24 SUNIL DUTTA MISHRAMember Secretary, Bihar State Legal Services Authority, PatnaPatna31-Dec-2027 Details...
25 CHANDRA PRAKASH SINGHDistrict and Sessions JudgeJehanabad31-Dec-2023 Details...
26 CHANDRA SHEKHAR JHADistrict and Sessions JudgeKatihar31-Dec-2028 Details...
27 GANGOTRI RAM TRIPATHIDistrict and Sessions JudgeBegusarai31-Dec-2017 Details...
28 ARBIND MADHAVDistrict and Sessions JudgeBhagalpur28-Feb-2018 Details...
29 SAJAL MANDILWARDistrict and Sessions JudgeGaya30-Apr-2018 Details...
30 KRISHNA GOPAL DWIVEDIDistrict and Sessions JudgePurnea31-Jan-2020 Details...
31 SHUSHMA SINHADistrict and Sessions JudgeMunger31-Jan-2018 Details...
32 UJJWAL KUMAR DUBEYSpecial Secretary-cum-Addl. Legal Remembrancer, Law Dept.,Govt. Of Bihar, PatnaPatna31-Oct-2018 Details...
33 ARUN KUMAR SHARMADistrict and Sessions JudgeKhagaria31-Jan-2017 Details...
34 DINESH PRASAD SINGHDistrict and Sessions JudgeKishanganj28-Feb-2018 Details...
35 RAJENDRA KUMAR TIWARYDistrict and Sessions JudgeAraria30-Oct-2018 Details...
36 AJAY KUMAR SHUKLADistrict and Sessions JudgeMadhubani31-Jan-2017 Details...
37 AMRENDRA PATI TRIPATHIRegistrar (Appointment), Patna High CourtHigh Court, Patna28-Feb-2019 Details...
38 ARUNENDRA SINGHDistrict and Sessions JudgeDarbhanga31-Mar-2019 Details...
39 RAJENDRA PRASAD MISHRADistrict and Sessions JudgeBanka31-Jan-2019 Details...
40 RAVINDRA PATWARIRegistrar (Administration), Patna High CourtHigh Court, Patna31-Oct-2018 Details...
41 SUBODH KUMAR SRIVASTAVADistrict and Sessions JudgeSamastipur30-Nov-2017 Details...
42 CHANDRA SHEKHAR PRADHANDistrict and Sessions JudgeSupaul31-Jan-2017 Details...
43 VAYUNANDAN LAL SRIVASTAVADistrict and Sessions JudgeJamui30-Jun-2019 Details...
44 RAM PRIYA SHARAN SINGHDistrict and Sessions JudgeSheohar30-Apr-2017 Details...
45 MD. JAFAR IMAM MALLICKDistrict and Sessions JudgeGopalganj30-Nov-2017 Details...
46 OM PRAKASH RAIDistrict and Sessions JudgeSiwan31-Dec-2018 Details...
47 ABHIMANYU LAL SRIVASTAVADistrict and Sessions JudgeBettiah30-Jun-2020 Details...
48 PRABHU NATH SINGHDistrict and Sessions JudgeSasaram31-Mar-2018 Details...
49 ANIL KUMAR SINGH- IChairman, Transport Appellate Tribunal, PatnaPatna30-Nov-2017 Details...
50 BAJRANGI SARANDistrict and Sessions JudgeSitamarhi31-Dec-2019 Details...
51 OM PRAKASH- IIPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Aurangabad30-Jun-2019 Details...
52 ATUL KUMAR SRIVASTAVAPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Madhepura30-Jun-2017 Details...
53 AJAY NATH JHAPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Begusarai31-Jul-2019 Details...
54 JYOTINDRA KUMAR SINHAPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Lakhisarai31-Jan-2018 Details...
55 RAGHWENDRA KUMAR SINGHPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Sasaram31-Mar-2018 Details...
56 KRISHNA SHANKAR SINGH "SENGAR"Principal Judge (Family Court)Patna31-Jul-2020 Details...
57 AJAY KUMAR SRIVASTAVAPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Sheikhpura30-Jun-2018 Details...
58 RAMESH KUMAR SINGHPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Ara31-Dec-2018 Details...
59 RAVI SHANKAR TIWARYPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Biharsharif31-Jan-2018 Details...
60 SURENDRA PRASAD PANDEYPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Jehanabad30-Sep-2019 Details...
61 SHAHID KHANPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Motihari31-Dec-2017 Details...
62 MD. DIWAN ABDUL AZIZ KHANChairman, Commercial Taxes TribunalPatna31-Dec-2018 Details...
63 SATISH CHANDRA SRIVASTAVAPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Muzaffarpur30-Sep-2017 Details...
64 VINOD KUMARPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Saharsa30-Nov-2017 Details...
65 NAGENDRA PRASAD TRIPATHIPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Banka31-Dec-2017 Details...
66 KESHAV MURTI TIWARYPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Kishanganj31-Jul-2018 Details...
67 RADHEY SHYAM SINGHPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Sitamarhi31-May-2017 Details...
68 SHAILENDRA KUMARPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Darbhanga31-Jan-2020 Details...
69 PREM RANJAN MISHRARegistrar (List), Patna High CourtHigh Court, Patna31-Mar-2021 Details...
70 RAJ KUMAR SINGHPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Gopalganj31-Mar-2021 Details...
71 DUDH NATH SINGHPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Nawada31-Oct-2017 Details...
72 SUBHASH CHANDRA CHAURASIAPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Buxar30-Jun-2018 Details...
73 MAN MOHAN SHARAN LALPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Purnea31-May-2020 Details...
74 MURLI DHARPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Bettiah30-Jun-2019 Details...
75 NAND KISHORE PRASAD GUPTAPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Siwan31-Aug-2017 Details...
76 SAHJANAND SHARMAPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Hajipur31-May-2019 Details...
77 AMBRISH KUMAR TIWARYPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Kaimur at Bhabhua31-Jan-2020 Details...
78 DINA NATH PANDEYPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Sheohar30-Jun-2017 Details...
79 MD. PERWEZ ALAMAdditional District and Sessions Judge (Promoted in the cadre of District & Sessions Judge)Patna31-Jan-2021 Details...
80 ANIL KUMAR JHA- IPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Katihar30-Nov-2019 Details...
81 NAJRE IMAM ANSARIPresiding Officer, Bihar Wakf TribunalPatna30-Apr-2019 Details...
82 MD. SHAHID RAISPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Gaya31-Dec-2017 Details...
83 ANIL KUMAR SINGH- IIPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Munger31-Oct-2017 Details...
84 SUDHAKAR SINGHPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Khagaria30-Jun-2017 Details...
85 RAGHUPATI SINGHPrincipal Judge (Family Court)Chapra31-Jul-2019 Details...