ADVOCATES APPEARING ON BEHALF OF DEPARTMENT
Statutory Bodies/ CorporationsAdvocate Name
A.I.C.T.E1 . Rajesh Prasad Choudhary
A.P.P. Panel1 . Narendra Kumar Singh
2 . Sanjay Kumar Tiwary
Accountant General (A&E). Bihar, Patna.1 . Ajit Kumar
Accountant General Bihar, Patna1 . Jawahar Prasad Karn
2 . Ram Yash Singh
Airports Authority of India,JPNI, Airport Patna1 . Dr. Pankaj
All India Institute of Medical Sciences Patna1 . Binay Kumar Pandey
Allahabad Bank1 . Gopesh Kumar
2 . Gyan Prakash
3 . K.B.Verma
4 . Maqbool Ahmad
5 . Mrs. Nilu Agrawal
6 . N.N.Ojha
7 . Neeraj Raj
8 . Rajan Ghoshrave
9 . Ram Pravesh Sharma
Allahabad Bank ( Muzaffarpur Zone only)1 . Sanjay Singh Thakur
Andhra Bank1 . Jitendra Kumar Roy
2 . Jitendra Kumar Roy
Arrah Municipal Corporation1 . Santosh Kumar
Aryabhatta Knowledge University1 . Arif Raza
Asstt. Government Counsel to Addl. Advocate General - III, Govt. of Bihar1 . Rabindra Kumar Priyadarshi
Ayurvedic and Unani System of Medicin1 . Pravin Kumar Sinha
B.N. Mandal University1 . Din Bandhu Mishra
2 . Manish Dhari Singh
3 . Mithilesh Kumar Rai
4 . Neeraj Nandan
5 . Nilanjan Chatterjee
6 . Rajesh Singh
7 . Raju Giri
8 . Sameer Ranjan
9 . Shashi Bhusan Singh
10 . Yugal Kishore
B.P.S.C.1 . Mithilesh Kumar Singh
2 . Ranjit Sinha
3 . Ranjit Sinha
4 . Sanjay Pandey
B.R.Ambedkar Bihar University, Muzaffarpur.1 . Ajay Behari Sinha
2 . H.K.Tiwary
3 . Santosh Kumar Jha
B.S.F.C.1 . Raj Nandan Prasad
B.S.N.L1 . Anuj Kumar Srivastava
2 . Anwar Karim
3 . Archana Prasad
4 . Ashok Kumar Dubey
5 . Harendra Prasad Singh
6 . Neeraj Nandan
7 . Nutan Sahay
8 . Prabhat Kumar Singh
9 . Ram Anurag Singh
10 . Renuka Sharma
11 . Sachida Nand Singh
12 . Sanjay Kumar Sinha
13 . Yogendra Prasad Sinha
Balika Vidyapeeth, Lakhisarai and its Subsidiary Groups1 . Naresh Dikshit
Bank of Baroda1 . K. K. Mishra
2 . K.B.Verma
3 . N.N.Ojha
Bank of India1 . K.B.Verma
2 . Rabindra Mohan Prasad
3 . Raj Nandan Prasad
4 . Ranjit Sinha
5 . Sanjay Singh Thakur
6 . Sanjiv Kumar
Begusarai Central Co-Operative Bkank Ltd. Begusarai.1 . Kundan Kumar Sinha
Begusarai Municipal Corporation1 . Dr. Amitesh Kumar
Bettiah Estate, Bettiah1 . Binod Kumar
Bhabhu Nagar Parishad, Kaimur1 . Awadhesh Kumar
Bhagalpur Central Co-operative Bank Ltd.1 . Rakesh Kumar Jha
Bharat Wagon & Engineering Company Ltd.1 . Anand Kumar (AOR - 03249)
2 . Udayan Chaudhury
Bhojpuri Acedemy1 . K.B.Verma
Bhupendra Narain Mandal University, Madhepura.1 . Arun Kumar Mishra
2 . S.D.Singh
3 . Yugal Kishore Prasad
Bihar Agricultural University, Sabour (Bhagalpur)1 . Anil Kumar Upadhayay
2 . Chandra Mohan Singh
3 . Prakash Mahto
4 . Samir Kumar Sinha
Bihar Anushuchit Jati Sahkarita Vikash Nigam Ltd.1 . Naresh Dikshit
2 . Ranjeet Kumar Pandey
Bihar Bhudan Yagya Committee1 . Alka Verma
2 . Anshuraj Singh
3 . Prabhakar Kumar
4 . Ramchandra Lal Das
5 . Sumit Kumar Jha
Bihar Board of Homeopathic System of Medicine1 . Pravin Kumar Sinha
Bihar Co-operative Federation Ltd. Patna1 . Bindhyachal Rai (AOR-04041)
Bihar Education Project Council1 . Girijesh Kuamr
Bihar Gramin Bank1 . Ranjeet Kumar Pandey
Bihar Housing Board1 . Pankaj Maijorwar
2 . Ram Kishore Singh
Bihar Industrial Area Development Authority1 . Kumar Priya Ranjan
2 . Sharad Kumar Sinha
Bihar Khadi Gramodyog Board1 . Dr. Anand Kumar
Bihar Kshetriya Gramin Bank1 . Dr. Sadanand Jha
2 . Ranjeet Kumar Pandey
Bihar Madhyamik Shiksha Parishad1 . Girijish Kumar
Bihar Medical Services Infrastructure Corporation Ltd.(BMSICL)1 . Lalit Kishore
2 . Siddharth Shankar Pandey
3 . Tuhin Shankar
Bihar Nurses Registration Council, Patna1 . Prabhat Kumar Singh
Bihar Police Building Construction Corporation, Patna.1 . Prasoon Sinha
Bihar Public Service Commission1 . Mrs. Nilu Agrawal
Bihar Rajya Beej Nirman Nigam Limited1 . Manas Prakash
2 . Naveen Vilochan Tiwari
3 . Pandit Ji Pandey
4 . Satish Kumar
5 . Sourendra Pandey
Bihar Rajya Bhandar Nigam, Maurya Lok Complex Patna1 . Krishna Kumar Singh
2 . Mithilesh Kumar Rai
3 . Mukund Mohan Jha
4 . Pandit Ji Pandey
5 . Rakesh Ranjan
6 . Ram Sandesh Rai
7 . Rupak Kumar
8 . Sanjay Kumar Manu
Bihar Rajya Jal Parishad1 . Indrajeet Singh
2 . Nikesh Kumar
3 . Sourendra Pandey
Bihar Rajya Madhyahan Bhojan Yojana Samiti (Mid Day Meal Scheme)1 . Girijesh Kumar
Bihar Rajya Pul Nirman Nigam Ltd.1 . Lalit Kishore (Sr. Adv.)
2 . Md. Nadim Seraj
3 . Narendra Kumar Singh
4 . Sachida Nand Singh
Bihar Rajya Transport Corporation1 . Ram Yash Singh
Bihar Sanskrit Education Board, Patna.1 . Awadhesh Pd. Sinha
Bihar School Examination Board, Patna1 . Arif Raza
2 . Lalit Kishire
3 . Ranjit Sinha
Bihar Staff Selection Commission1 . Kamla Kant Upadhyay
Bihar State Agricultural Marketing Board.1 . B.K.Singh Chouhan
Bihar State AIDS Control Society, (BSACS), Sheikhpura, Patna1 . Sanjiv Kumar (AOR_01954)
Bihar State Ayurvedic and Unani medical Council1 . Ujjwal Kuma Sinha
Bihar State Badrasa Education Board ,Patna.1 . Md. Rashid Alam
Bihar State Board of Relegious Trust1 . Ganpati Trivedi
2 . Shekhar Singh
Bihar state Bridge Construction Corporation Ltd. Patna.1 . Rabindra Kumar Priyadarshi
Bihar State Building Construction Corporation Ltd.1 . Aditya Prakash Sahay
Bihar State Co-operative Bank Ltd.1 . Sanjiv Kumar
Bihar State Co-operative Land Development Bank Ltd.1 . Rajesh Prasad Choudhary
Bihar State Construction Corporation Limited1 . Harshvardhan Shivsundaram
Bihar State Credit and Investment Corp. Ltd.1 . Nirmal Kumar
Bihar State Educational Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited1 . Girijesh Kumar
Bihar State Election Authority, Patna, Old Secretariat, Barrack No.II,Patna.1 . Kumar Brajendra Nath
Bihar State Election Commission1 . Mukesh Kumar Thakur
2 . Ram Shankar Pradhan
3 . Sanjeev Nikesh
Bihar State Electricity Board, Patna.1 . M.P.Jaiswal
2 . Nikesh Kumar
3 . Raj Nandan Prasad
4 . Ranjit Sinha
5 . Ravi Shanker Ganguli
6 . Sachchida Nand Kishore Pd. Sinha
7 . Sunil Kumar
8 . Suryadeo Prasad Tiwary
Bihar State Electronic Development Corporation Limited1 . Girijish Kumar
Bihar State Export Corporation Ltd.1 . Sri Rajani Kant Mishra
2 . Vivekanand Prasad Singh
Bihar State Food & Civil Supplies Corp. Ltd, Sone Bhawan, Patna.1 . Nikesh Kumar
2 . Ram Shankar Pradhan
3 . Ram Yash Singh
Bihar State Handloom & Handi Craft Corponation1 . Amitesh Kumar
2 . Anand Kumar (AOR - 03249)
3 . Uma Kant Singh
Bihar State Hindu Religious Trusts, Board.1 . Ambuj Nayan Chaubey
Bihar State Housing Board, Patna.1 . Anil Kumar Sinha
2 . Binod Kumar
3 . Mrs. Nilu Agrawal
4 . Rabindra Kumar Priyadarshi
5 . Rajiv Nayan Singh
6 . Ram Shankar Pradhan
7 . Ram Shankar Pradhan
8 . Sachchida Nand Kishore Pd. Sinha
Bihar State Housing Co-operative Federation Ltd.1 . Sanjiv Kumar
Bihar State Hydroelectric Power Corporation1 . Awanish Nandan Sinha
Bihar State Industrial Development, Corporation1 . R.R. Prasad
Bihar State Pollution Control Board Patna1 . Shivendra Kishore
2 . Sri Shivendra Kishore,
Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd 1 . Anand Kumar Ojha
2 . Vinay Kriti Singh
Bihar State Pul Nirman Nigam1 . Ranjit Sinha
Bihar State Road Development Corporation Ltd1 . Chittaranjan Sinha
2 . Vikash Kumar
Bihar State Schedule Caste Development Corp.(Ajavini), Patna.1 . Ram Shankar Pradhan
Bihar State Small Industries Corporation Ltd.1 . Anand Kumar (AOR - 03249)
2 . Rajiv Ranjan Singh
3 . Uma Kant Singh
Bihar State Social Welfare Board1 . Md. Helaal Ahmad
Bihar State Sugar Corporation Ltd. Patna.1 . Gyan Shankar
2 . Nikesh Kumar
Bihar State Sunni Waqf Board, Patna1 . Anish Akhtar
2 . Jagjit Raushan
3 . Md. Anisur Rahman
4 . Md. Helal Ahmad
Bihar state text book publishing Corpoarion Limited.1 . Sandeep Kumar
Bihar State Tourist Development Corporation, Patna1 . P.K.Jaipuria
2 . Raj Nandan Prasad
Bihar State Ware housing Corporation1 . Dr. Alok Kumar Sinha
2 . Naresh Dikshit
3 . Rabindra Kumar Priyadarshi
Bihar State wiverage Corporation Ltd.1 . Lalit Kishire, A.A.G.
Bihar Vidhan Sabha1 . Balram Kapri
2 . Chandramauli Chaurasia
3 . Devendra Kumar Sinha
4 . Kaushal Kumar Singh
5 . Neeraj Kumar
6 . Rajendra Narayan
Bihari State Financial Corporation1 . Raj Nandan Prasad
Biharsarif Nagar Nigam, Nalanda1 . Gyan Prakash Ojha
2 . Smt. Abha Sinha
Bihr State Co-operative Bank.1 . Rakesh Kumar
Biscomoun1 . Purushottam Jha
2 . Rajendra Prasad Singh
3 . Sanjiv Kumar
4 . Syed Firoz Raza
BPSC1 . S.S. Sundram
BSEC1 . Shri Viveka Nand Prasad Singh
Buildingj Construction Department, Govt of Bihar1 . Abhay Kumar
2 . K.B.Verma
Canara Bank1 . Rajan Ghoshrave
CAPART ,ESI Corporation1 . Dr. Anshuman
Cases of Central Govt. other than the cases of Income Tax and Railway Dept.1 . Krishna Murari Prasad-1
Central Bank of India1 . Ajay Kumar Sinha
2 . N.N.Ojha
3 . Om Prakash
4 . Prabhakar Jha
5 . Rajiv Ranjan Prasad
Central Bank of India Patna & Muzaffarpur Zone1 . Mahendra Pathak
Central Co-Operative Bank Ltd. Ara1 . Ishwari Singh
Central Co-Operative Bank Ltd. Katihar1 . Bindhyachal Rai
Central Co-Operative Bank Ltd. Motihari1 . Bindhyachal Rai
Central Co-operative Bank Ltd. Muzaffarpur.1 . Rakesh Kumar Jha
Central Co-Operative Bank Ltd.Sitamarhi1 . Pushpendra Kumar Singh
Central Council of Indian Medicine1 . Ray Saurabh Nath
Central Excise & Service Tax.1 . Mrs. Nivedita Nirvikar, Sr. SCG
Central Government Counsel1 . Anil Singh
2 . Dr. Pankaj
3 . Kumar Priya Ranjan
Central Govt. Cases except tax and railway dept.cases1 . Arun Kumar
2 . Harshwardhan Prasad
3 . Rashid Izhar
4 . Sanjay Kumar Sinha
5 . Sarvan Kumar
6 . Satyendra Kumar
7 . Sharad Kumar Sinha
8 . Shiv Kumar
9 . Sunil Kumar
10 . Upendra Prasad
Central Pollution Control Board1 . Binita Singh
Central University of South Bihar1 . S. D. Sanjay
Central Warehousing Corporation.1 . Anjani Kumar
Chief Election Commission of India1 . Jawahar Prasad Karn
Coal India Ltd.1 . Dr. Alok Kumar Sinha
2 . Ramchandra Prasad Bharti
3 . Vishwa Mohan Kumar Sinha
Customs,Central Excise & Service Tax1 . Mrs. Archana Meenakshee
2 . Mrs. Nivedita Nirvikar
3 . Satya Prakash Tripathi
DANAPUR CANTONMENT BOARD1 . Shri Amrendra Nath Verma
Darbhanga Municipal Corporation1 . Bindhyachal Rai
2 . Md. Shahnawaz Ali
3 . Om Prakash
Darbhanga Regional Development Authority1 . Gyan Prakash Ojha
2 . Om Prakash
Dena Bank1 . Jitendra Kumar Roy
2 . Jitendra Kumar Roy
Dept. Of Legal Afairs1 . Gopesh Kumar
2 . P.L. Jaiswal
District Board ,Saran at Chapra1 . Arvind Kumar Pandey
District Rural Development Agency Patna1 . Nikesh Kumar
District Rural Development Agency West Champaran at Bettiah1 . Nikesh Kumar
District Rural Development Authority Bghagalpur1 . Nikesh Kumar
District Rural development Authority Darbhanga1 . Md. Shahnawaz Ali
District Rural Development Authority Nalanda1 . Nikesh Kumar
District Rural Development Authority Samastipur1 . Nikesh Kumar
DRI & DGCEI1 . Devendra Kumar (AOR-00405)
E.P.F.1 . Ram Shankar Pradhan
East Central Railway1 . Mahesh Prasad
Economic Offence Unit1 . Akhileshwar Prasad Singh
2 . Rajeev Ranjan Prasad
3 . Soni Shrivastava
4 . Vijay Anand
5 . Vishwanath Prasad Sinha
Employees Provident Fund Organisation1 . Deepak Dayal
2 . Ranjit Sinha
3 . Ranjit Sinha
Food Corporation of India1 . Md. Raisul Haque
2 . Prabhakar Tekriwal
3 . Ram Sevak Choudhary
Food Corporation of India Regional Office Patna-11 . Anil Singh
Gandak Command Area Development Agency, Muzaffarpur1 . Ishwari Singh
Gaya Municipal Corporation ,Gaya1 . Ravindra Kumar Priyadarshi
Gaya Municiplity ,Gaya.1 . Sanjay Kumar
Gopalganj Nagar Parishad1 . Binita Singh
Governor"s Secretariat, Bihar1 . Bindhyachal Rai
2 . Shri Amar Nath Singh
High Court Legal Services Committee.1 . K. K. Mishra
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited1 . Rabindra Nath Kanth
2 . Rajeev Prakash
3 . Ranjit Sharan
4 . Sanjay Kumar Mishra
Hon'ble Chancellor University of Bihar1 . Bindhyachal Rai
2 . Shivendra Kishore
HUDCO1 . Sanjay Singh Thakur
I.G.I.M.S, Patna.1 . Jawahar Prasad Karn
IDBI Bank Ltd.1 . Jitendra Kumar Roy
2 . Sheela Sharma
IFCI Ltd.1 . Jitendra Kumar Roy
2 . Jitendra Kumar Roy
Indian airlines/National Aviation Co. of India Ltd.1 . Anil Kumar Sinha
Indian Bank1 . Dr. Binay Kumar Singh
2 . Sanjay Singh Thakur
Indian council of Agricultural Research1 . S.N. Pathak
Indian Nursing Council1 . S.N. Pathak
Indian Oil Corporation1 . Anil Kumar Sinha
2 . K.N.Gupta
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.(M.D.) Bihar State Office1 . Anil Kumar Jha
Indian overseas Bank1 . Jitendra Kumar Roy
Indian overseas Bank, Regional Office, Patna1 . Sanjay Singh Thakur
Indira Gandhi Institute of Medical Science, Shekhpura, Patna-141 . Sunil Kumar Singh
ING Vysya Bank Ktd.1 . Jitendra Kumar Roy
Ircon International Limited1 . Ranjan Kumar Sinha
Irkon International, S.T.P.P. Kahalgon, Bhaglpur1 . K.N.Gupta
Jai Prakash University Chapra1 . Shivendra Kishore
Jai Prakash University, Chapra1 . Viveka Nand Singh
Jamalpur Nagar Parishad1 . Rakesh Kumar Sinha
Jharkhand State Electricity Board1 . Dhrub Mukherjee
K.S.D.S University Darbhanga1 . Awadhesh Prasad Singh
Katihar Municipal Corp.1 . Vinay Ranjan
Kendriya Vidyalay Sangathan1 . Arun Kumar
2 . Gopal Krishna Agrawal
3 . Sanjeev Kumar Mishra
Khadi & V.I. Commission,State Office1 . Dhanendra Choubey
Khadi & Village Industries Board, Patna1 . Uma Kant Singh
Khadi and Village Industries Commission1 . Birendra Kumar Jha
2 . Dhanendra Choubey
3 . Nagendra Kumar
4 . Nawal Kishore Prasad
5 . Ranjan Kumar
Khadi Gramodyog Board1 . Amitesh Kumar
Kisi Kamand Kshetra vikas Abhikaran, Saharsa1 . Satish Chandra Jha-3
Kunwra Chandradeep University, Revelganj, Saran1 . Kumar Ravish
L. N. Mithila University1 . Mrs. Nivedita Nirvikar
L.I.C. Of India-Muzaffarpur Division1 . Om Prakash
Lalit Narayan Mithila University1 . Alka Verma
2 . Archana Palkar Khopde
3 . Arun Kumar Prasad
4 . Binita Singh
5 . Chandra Mohan Singh
6 . Dr. Anshuman
7 . Md. Javed Gaffar Khan
8 . Nadim Seraj
9 . Ram Naresh Singh
10 . Sri Ajay Bihari Sinha
11 . Yugal Kishore
Land Development Bank, Budh Marg, Patna.1 . Anurag Saurav
2 . Girjanand Prasad
Life Insurance Corparation of India1 . R.R. Prasad
Life Insurance Corporation of India1 . Raj Dular Sah
Madhubani Municipal Corp.1 . Bishwanath Prasad Singh
Madhya Bihar Gramin Bank1 . Dr Anand Kumar
2 . Suresh Prasad Singh - I
Magadh University, Bodh Gaya1 . Anil Kumar Sinha
2 . Girijesh Kumar
3 . Hans Raj
4 . Jai Shankar Barnwal
5 . Nirmal Kumar Singh
6 . Pushkar N. Shahi
7 . Rajendra Kumar Giri
8 . Sanjay Kumar Sharma
9 . Sarvesh Kumar Singh
10 . Yugal Kishore
11 . Yugal Kishore (Senior Adv.)
Medical Council of India1 . Kumar Brijnandan
Member, Board of Revenue, Bihar1 . Binod Kumar
Milia Institute of Technology1 . Rashid Izhar
Ministry of Road Transport & Highways.1 . S.N. Pathak
Municipal Corp. Bhagalpur1 . Ravi Bhushan Verma
2 . Swapnil Kumar Singh
Municipal Corp. Nalanda1 . Gyan Prakash Ojha
Municipality Samastipur1 . Durga Nand Jha
Muzaffarpur Municipal, Corporation1 . Ajay Kumar Thakur
2 . Anurag Saurav
3 . Dinesh Kumar Singh
4 . Gyan Prakash Ojha
Muzaffarpur Regional Development Authority1 . Gyan Prakash Ojha
Muzaffarpur Vidyut Vitaran Limited1 . Vagisha Pragya Vacaknavi
N.I.T. Patna1 . Sri Rakesh Kumar Singh
Nabinagar Power Generating Co. Pvt. Limited1 . Binita Singh
Nagar Panchayat Rivilganj (Saran)1 . Dr. Alok Kumar Sinha
Nagar Panchayat, Bikramganj(Rohtas)1 . Vijay Shankar Upadhyay
Nagar Panchayat, Chakiya, East Champaran1 . Rakesh Chandra
Nagar Panchayat, Daud Nagar, Auragabad1 . Ashutosh Ranjan Pandey
Nagar Panchayat, Dhaka, East Champaran1 . Rakesh Chandra
Nagar Panchayat, Mehsi, East Champaran1 . Sanjay Kumar
Nagar Panchayat, Mirganj1 . Ravi Bhushan Verma
Nagar Panchayat, Navinagar, Aurangabad1 . Rajkumar Rajesh
Nagar Panchayat, Shahpur, Bhojpur1 . Abhay Kumar Pandey
2 . Anita Kumari
Nagar Panchayat, Silao1 . Amrendra Kumar
Nagar Panchayat, Warisaliganj, Nawada1 . Krishnakant Tiwari
Nagar Panchyat Bodhgaya (Gaya)1 . Alok Kumar
Nagar Panchyat Dighwara1 . Ranjeet Kumar Pandey
Nagar Panchyat Lalganj, Vaishali.1 . Rajeev Rnjan @ Rajeev Ranjan No.1
Nagar Parishad Araria1 . Gyan Prakash Ojha
2 . Sanjay Kumar Sharma
Nagar Parishad Aurangabad1 . Hargovind Singh (Himkar)
Nagar Parishad Chapra1 . Arvind Kumar Pandey
2 . Rupak Kumar
Nagar Parishad Hazipur1 . Surendra Kishore Thakur
Nagar Parishad Jamui1 . Amitesh Kumar
Nagar Parishad Katihar1 . Naresh Kumar Sinha
Nagar Parishad Mokama1 . Arabind Nath Pandey
2 . Mithilesh Kumar Sharma
Nagar Parishad Motihari1 . Arvind Kumar Pandey
Nagar Parishad Munger1 . Ambika Bhagat
Nagar Parishad Sasaram1 . Ramesh Chandra Sinha
2 . Vijay Shankar Upadhyay
Nagar Parishad Sitamarhi1 . Subodh Kumar
2 . Surendra Kishore Thakur
Nagar Parishad Supaul1 . Amitesh Kumar
Nagar Parishad, Barh1 . Tripurari Nath Ambastha
Nagar Parishad, Bettiah.1 . Arbind Kumar Pandey
2 . Dhannjay Kumar
3 . Priyadarshi Matri Sharan
Nagar Parishad, Farbishganj.1 . Rakesh Kumar Samrendra
Nagar Parishad, Gopalganj1 . Ravi Bhushan Verma
Nagar Parishad, Jehanabad1 . Sunil Kumar
Nagar Parishad, Khagaul1 . Abhay Kumar
Nagar Parishad, Kishanganj1 . Bindhyachal Rai
Nagar Parishad, Lakhisarai.1 . Avinash Kumar
Nagar Parishad, Masaurhi1 . Bindhyachal Rai (AOR-04041)
Nagar Parishad, Motihari1 . Raghwanand
Nagar Parishad, Sheikhpura1 . Sri Amitesh Kumar
Nagar Parishad, Siwan1 . Ravi Bhushan Verma
Nagar parishan Dehri Dalmianagar.1 . Sanjay Kumar Tiwary
National Building Construction Corporation Ltd.1 . Dr. Arun Kumar
2 . Satish Kumar Sinha
National Council for Teacher Education1 . Kumar Brijnandan
2 . S.N. Pathak
3 . Sunil Kumar Singh
National Council for Vocational Training1 . S.N. Pathak
National Fertilizers Ltd.1 . Kumar Priya Ranjan
National Highways Authority of India1 . Dr. Anand Kumar
2 . Dr. Bidhu Ranjan
3 . S.N. Pathak
4 . Sunil Kumar
National Institute of Technology1 . Shri Yadu Vansh Giri
National Insurance Company1 . Amitesh Kumar
National Insurance company Ltd.1 . Ashok Priyadarshi
National Jute Manufactures Corp. Ltd.1 . Ms. Sushmita Mishra
National Jute Manufactures corporation Ltd. Unit Katihar1 . Ms. Sushmita Mishra
National Project Construction Corporation Ltd.1 . Arun Kumar Arun
2 . Shailendra Kumar
3 . Shailendra Kumar
National Textile Corporation Govt. of India.1 . K.N.Gupta
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samittee, Patna.1 . Jawahar Prasad Karn
Naw Nalanda Mahavihar1 . S.N. Pathak
Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan1 . Bindhyanchal Rai
Ngar Parishad Ara1 . Vijay Shankar Upadhyay
NTPC Ltd., Kahalgaon1 . Anil Kumar Sinha
Office of the Accountant General, (A&E) Bihar1 . Mrs. Nivedita Nirvikar
Office of the Chief Commissioner of Income tax-1(CCA)1 . Shri Rishi Raj Sinha
2 . Shri Suman Kumar Mishra
3 . Smt. Archana Prasad
4 . Smt. Archana Sinha
Office of the Comptroller & Auditor General of India1 . Ajit Kumar
2 . Amarnath Singh
3 . Anand Kumar
4 . Anjani Kumar Sharan
5 . Arun Kumar Arun
6 . Bindhyachal Rai
7 . Dharendra Choubey
8 . Jitendra Kumar Roy
9 . Kumar Priya Ranjan
10 . Manikant Mishra
11 . Manish Kumar
12 . Namrata Mishra
13 . Ram Kinkar Choubey
14 . Uday Kumar
Office of the Sone Command Area Development Agency, patna1 . Naresh Dikshit
Oriental Bank of Commerce1 . N. N. Ojha
Oriental Insurance Comp. Ltd.1 . Anzarul Haque Sahara
Pannel Advocate, District Board Siwan.1 . Arvind Kumar Pandey
Patna High Court Legal Services Committee1 . Sanjay Kumar Tiwary
2 . Smt. Anju Jha
Patna Municipal Corporation, Patna.1 . Bishwa Bibhuti Kumar Singh
2 . Nikesh Kumar
3 . Raj Ballabh Singh
4 . Sanjay Prakash Verma
5 . Shekhar Singh
6 . Sri H.S. Himkar,
Patna University1 . Ajay Kumar Sinha
2 . Digvijay Singh
3 . Krishna Murari
4 . Manish Dhari Singh
5 . Nadim Siraj
6 . Nivedita Nirvikar
7 . R.K.Giri
8 . Ritesh Kumar
9 . S.Iqbal Ahmad
10 . Satyavrat Verma
11 . Soni Srivastava
12 . Sri Bibhuti Prasad Pandey
13 . Suraj Narain Prasad Sinha
14 . Vivekanand Prasad Singh
Punjab National Bank1 . Gopal Krishn Agrawal
2 . Kumar Priya Ranjan
3 . Rajan Ghoshrave
4 . Rakesh Narayan Singh
5 . Sunil Kumar Singh, 1
Punjab National Bank (Circle Office Patna)1 . Mukesh Kumar
Railway Board1 . Anil Kumar Sinha
2 . Anil Singh
Rajdhani Apartment Rly Crossing) Mahesh Nagar. Patna-241 . Sushmita Mishra
Rashtriya Sanskrit Sansthan1 . S.N. Pathak
Rashtriya Sanskrit Sansthan (Deemed Univ.)1 . Rabindra Kumar Priyadarshi
SC & ST Welfare Deprtment, Patna Bihar.1 . Sachchidanand Lal Karan(Shashi)
SIDBI1 . Jitendra Kumar Roy
Sido Kanhu Murmu University1 . Viveka Nand Pathak
Simultala Awasiya Vidyalaya1 . Amrendra Kumar
2 . Shanti Pratap
Siwan Central Co-Operative Bank Ltd., Siwan1 . Ranjeet Kumar
Siwan Kshetriya Gyamin Bank1 . Gyan Prakash Ojha
Staff Selection Commission ( Central Region )1 . Anjani Kumar Saran
2 . Rajesh Kumar Verma
3 . Sanjay Kumar
Standing Counsel No.131 . Sanjay Kumar Sinha
State Bank of India1 . K. K. Mishra
2 . Kaushlendra Kumar Sinha
3 . Ranjit Sinha
4 . Satya Prakash Tripathi
State Environment Impact Assessment Authority, Bihar1 . Kumar Ravish
State Health Society, Bihar1 . K. K. Sinha
State Life Insurance1 . Dr. Anshuman
State of Jharkhand and Jharkhand State Electricity Board1 . Dhrub Mukherjee
Syndicate Bank1 . Sanjiv Kumar
2 . Siddharth Harsh
T.M. University Bhagalpur1 . Anil Singh
The Bhagalpur Central Co-operative Bank Ltd. Bhgalpur.1 . Nitiranjan Jha
The Bihar Hindi Granth Academy1 . Shantanu Kumar
The Bihar Rashtrabhasha Parishad,Patna.1 . Ravi Verma
2 . Shantanu Kumar
The Bihar State Co-Operative Bank Ltd.1 . N.N.Ojha
2 . S.N. Pathak
The National Insurance Company Ltd.1 . Ashok Priyadarshi
2 . Shantanu Kumar
The New India Assurance Company Limited1 . Krishna Murari Prasad-1
2 . M.P.Jaiswal
3 . Sanjay Singh
The Oriental Insurance Company Ltd.1 . Sanjay Singh
2 . Shantanu Kumar
The Purnea District Centrl Co-operative Bank Ltd. Purnea.1 . Nitiranjan Jha
The South Indian Bank Ltd.1 . Jitendra Kumar Roy
The State of Jharkhand1 . N.N.Ojha
UCO Bank1 . Anshay Bahadur Mathur
2 . N.N.Ojha
3 . Ranjeet Kumar Pandey
4 . Sheela Sharma
UCO Bank-Patna Zone1 . Om Prakash
Union Bank1 . Aditya Saran
2 . Ajay Kumar Sinha
Union Bank of India1 . K. K. Mishra
2 . Kumar Alok
3 . N.N.Ojha
4 . Sanjay Kumar @ "Manu"
5 . Sanjiv Kumar
Union Public Service Commission1 . Kaushal Kumar Jha
United Bank of India1 . Binod Bihari Sinha
2 . K.B.Verma
United India Insurance Company Ltd.1 . Anzarul Haque Sahara
2 . Ashok Priyadarshi
3 . M.P.Jaiswal
4 . Sanjay Kumar Sinha
University Grant Commission, Bahadur Shah Zafar Marg, New Delhi-21 . Amrendra Nath Verma
2 . Deepak Kumar
Uttar Bihar Kshetriya Gramin Bank1 . Prabhakar Jha
Vaishali Kshetriya Gramin Bank1 . Mahendra Pathak
Veer Kunwar Singh University1 . Prabhat Kumar Verma
Veterinary Concil of India1 . Dharmendra Kumar Sinha
Vijaya Bank1 . Anshay Bahadur Mathur
Water & Land Management Institute1 . Harshvardhan Shivsundaram
Women Development Corporation, Bihar.1 . Binod Kumar
Zila Parisad Gaya1 . Rajan Prasad
Zila Parishad & D.R.D.A., Madhepura.1 . Binita Singh
2 . Sunita Kumari
Zila Parishad Ara1 . Vijay Shankar Upadhyay
Zila Parishad Araria1 . Dinesh Maharaj
Zila Parishad Arwal1 . Nikesh Kumar
Zila Parishad Aurangabad1 . Mithilesh Kumar Singh
2 . Nikesh Kumar
Zila Parishad Begusarai1 . Nikesh Kumar
2 . Shidharth Shankar Pandey
Zila Parishad Bettiah1 . Nikesh Kumar
Zila Parishad Bhabhua1 . Awadhesh Kumar
Zila Parishad Bhagalpur1 . Nikesh Kumar
Zila Parishad Bhojpur1 . Nikesh Kumar
Zila Parishad Buxar1 . Vijay Shankar Upadhyay
Zila Parishad Gopalganj1 . Ranjeet Kumar Pandey
2 . Satya Prakash Tripathi
3 . Vijay Shankar Upadhyay
Zila Parishad Jamui1 . Anwar Karim
2 . Nikesh Kumar
3 . Satya Prakash Tripathi
Zila Parishad Jehanabad1 . Amitesh Kumar
2 . Nikesh Kumar
3 . Vijay Shankar Upadhyay
Zila Parishad Khagaria1 . Nikesh Kumar
Zila Parishad Madhubani1 . Amitesh Kumar
2 . Mithilesh Kumar Singh
3 . Vivek Prasad
Zila Parishad Munger1 . S.D. Yadav
Zila Parishad Nalanda1 . Nikesh Kumar
Zila Parishad Nawada1 . Nikesh Kumar
Zila Parishad Purnia1 . Nikesh Kumar
Zila Parishad Rohtas Sasaram1 . Ashutosh Ranjan Pandey
Zila Parishad Samastipur1 . Nikesh Kumar
2 . Satya Prakash Tripathi
Zila Parishad Sheikhpura1 . Nikesh Kumar
Zila Parishad Sheohar1 . Nikesh Kumar
Zila Parishad Supaul1 . Mithilesh Kumar Singh
2 . Nikesh Kumar
ZILA Parishad, Bettiah.1 . Bashishtha Narayan Mishra (AOR-05186)
Zila Parishad, Darbhanga1 . Md. Shahnawaz Ali
Zila Parishad, East Champaran1 . Sanjay Kumar
2 . Shri Prakash Shrivastva
Zila Parishad, Katihar1 . Kumar Brajendra Nath
2 . Nikesh Kumar
ZILA Parishad, Motihari1 . Ajay Kumar Singh (AOR-01729)
Zila Parishad, Patna1 . Nikesh Kumar
Zila Parishad, Saharsa1 . Dr. Amitesh Kumar
ZILA Parishad, Saran, Chapra1 . Manish Kumar
Zila Parishad, Sitamarhi1 . Shailendra Kumar Singh